Robert E. Lee High School - Tyler, TX
Class Of 1970
Some were our best friends, others we may never have known.....
but none should be forgotten.
Sue Ahn (Deceased 2003) | ||
Regina Anderson (Roberson) (Deceased 2021) | ||
Susan Beaty (Wall) (Deceased 2019) | ||
Karen Bosley (Watson) (Deceased 2019) | ||
Nancy Boulter (Deceased 1997) | ||
Susan Brown (Neff) (Deceased 2010) | ||
Sonia Brunson (Deceased 2016) | ||
Darcie Buffington (Kight) (Deceased 2014) | ||
Sharon Burnop (Gilchrist) (Deceased 2015) | ||
Anna Carpenter (Lee) (Deceased 2017) | ||
Cheryl Cavender (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Tracee Chenoweth (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Terry Cross (Deceased 2010) | ||
Wayne Curtis (Deceased 2022) | ||
Danny Demmer (Deceased 2015) | ||
Mimi Fair (Deceased 1975) | ||
Pat Fenton (Bickley) (Deceased 2022) | ||
Danny Gossage (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
John Gossett (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Bobby Graham (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Sandra Greenberg (Deceased 1996) | ||
Danny Grisham (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Jim Haigler (Deceased 2007) | ||
Cathy Halbert (Deceased 2004) | ||
Jill Harris (Rhone) (Deceased 2022) | ||
Keith Harvey (Deceased 2019) | ||
Mike Haslett (Deceased 2018) | ||
Jimmy Horton (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Waire Hull (Deceased 2014) | ||
Alesia Irby (Deceased 1979) | ||
Bryan Jack (Deceased 2001) | ||
Glenda Jackson (Deceased 2005) | ||
Christine Johnson (Harper) (Deceased 2019) | ||
Debbie Johnson (Arredondo) (Deceased 2012) | ||
Keith Jones (Deceased 2017) | ||
Linda Jones (Hawkins) (Deceased 2019) | ||
Beckie Kent (Duer) (Deceased 2021) | ||
Johnny Langston (Deceased 2023) | ||
Curtis Lawhorn (Deceased 2007) | ||
Robert Layton (Deceased 2022) | ||
Douglas Malcolm (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Rayford Marshall (Deceased 2017) | ||
James Mazingo (Deceased 2021) | ||
Gary Melton (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Bob Menhard (Deceased 2018) | ||
Sharon Milham (Deceased 2021) | ||
Holly Murphey (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Cindy Myers (Breeding) (Deceased 2014) | ||
Allie Oliver (Deceased 2018) | ||
Walker Paine (Deceased 2001) | ||
Mike Patterson (Deceased 2012) | ||
Keith Payne (Deceased 2023) | ||
Gary Pickett (Deceased 2021) | ||
Bruce Powell (Deceased 2019) | ||
Carla Pyle (Valadez) (Deceased 2018) | ||
Brent Richardson (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Lee Roberts (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Mark Rodgers (Deceased 2021) | ||
Kathy Scruggs (Gerdes) (Deceased 2013) | ||
Earlene Shiflet (Davis) (Deceased 2019) | ||
Sandy Shillcutt (Deceased 1995) | ||
Kathy Simmons (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Melba Spier (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Lethe Stamps (McCrea) (Deceased 2021) | ||
Ricky Stone (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Danny Swanzy (Deceased 1982) | ||
Lynne Terrell (Moss) (Deceased 2021) | ||
Sharon Thedford (Deceased 2008) | ||
Wayne Thomas (Deceased 2012) | ||
Pam Thompson (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Thomas Williamson Thompson (Deceased 2005) | ||
Linda Wacaser (Pickett) (Deceased 2018) | ||
Ken Wallace (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Breck Watson (Deceased 2022) | ||
Nancy Young (Ballard) (Deceased 2016) |
If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.